1. Dog Boarding
  2. Aci Catena

Dog Boarding, Aci Catena

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiuseppeG

1. Giuseppe

5.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Tanta esperienza, attenzione e spazio per i tuoi amici ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiuseppeG

1. Giuseppe

New sitter
Tanta esperienza, attenzione e spazio per i tuoi amici ❤️5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/night
ElianaE

2. Eliana

9.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Una passione diventata lavoro

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
ElianaE

2. Eliana

New sitter
Una passione diventata lavoro 9.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RobertaR

3. Roberta

15.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Stud.ssa infermiera: passione e dedizione per i tuoi animali

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RobertaR

3. Roberta

New sitter
Stud.ssa infermiera: passione e dedizione per i tuoi animali15.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
FedericaF

4. Federica

7.1 km
from
€18
/night
3 reviews

Zampette in buone mani 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FedericaF

4. Federica

Zampette in buone mani 🐾7.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Federica si è presa cura delle nostre due gatte per circa 10 giorni. Quotidianamente ci ha aggiornato su di loro con messaggi, foto e video, dimostrando sempre massima gentilezza e disponibilità. Le gatte si mostravano quasi più affettuose con lei che con noi. Oltre al servizio di pet sitting, ha saputo pure consigliarci su come migliorare l’alimentazione delle gattine, avendo avuto modo di conoscerle durante la permanenza. Una volta tornate a casa, non hanno manifestato alcun disagio, confermando il benessere di cui hanno goduto nel periodo fuori casa. Consigliatissima per impegno e serietà."
DavidD
Review by David
from
€18
/night
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

12.1 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

New sitter
Per voi serenità e per loro il meglio del meglio ❤️12.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
Manuela MariagraziaM

6. Manuela Mariagrazia

9.5 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pensione per gatti felici

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Manuela MariagraziaM

6. Manuela Mariagrazia

Pensione per gatti felici9.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Il mio gattino è stato due settimane a casa di Manuela. Lei e il suo fidanzato sono veramente due persone fantastiche, attente e amanti dei gatti. Non avrei potuto scegliere persone migliori a cui lasciare Rio! Consiglio al 100% "
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€20
/night
JanilaJ

7. Janila

13.1 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JanilaJ

7. Janila

Ciao, il mio nome è Janila13.1 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Ragazza dolcissima e disponibilissima. Manda foto e video ogni giorno. "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€30
/night
SoniaS

8. Sonia

10.5 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SoniaS

8. Sonia

Cane, gatto, criceto, coniglio.....just a baby!10.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sonia è eccezionale, una vera amante degli animali e molto attenta alle necessità della nostra cagnolina. Si è dedicata a lei ininterrottamente durante la sua giornata e ci ha tenuto aggiornati con messaggi e foto avendo capito quanto io sia apprensiva!😅 Siamo molto soddisfatti. Grazie Sonia"
SimonaS
Review by Simona
from
€20
/night
AndreaA

9. Andrea

11.9 km
from
€18
/night
4 reviews

Bau Country: Libertà E Sicurezza.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AndreaA

9. Andrea

Bau Country: Libertà E Sicurezza.11.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ho lasciato la mia border collie da Andrea per circa 10 giorni. Sono contenta che sia stata all’aria aperta e che si sia divertita, anche in compagnia di altri cani. L’ho ritrovata molto felice e serena, quindi ho capito che è stata bene. Andrea mi mandava delle foto ogni giorno. Grazie, tornerò!"
YulianaY
Review by Yuliana
from
€18
/night
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

3.2 km
from
€38
/night
1 review

passeggiate, giochi e amore a 4 zampe

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio tra maltese e barboncino Akira
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

passeggiate, giochi e amore a 4 zampe 3.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio tra maltese e barboncino Akira
"abbiamo lasciato la nostra cagnolina per qualche giorno con Claudia e non potremmo essere più contenti della scelta! ottima comunicazione durante il soggiorno, Pigna era felice, è stata ben coccolata,e l'abbiamo ritrovata serena! grazie Claudia, alla prossima!"
florianaF
Review by floriana
from
€38
/night
giusyG

11. giusy

5.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

cerchi una dog sitter? da 2 anni svolgo questo lavoro

giusyG

11. giusy

cerchi una dog sitter? da 2 anni svolgo questo lavoro5.6 km
(1 review)
"ottima esperienza e disponibilità😊"
LuigiaL
Review by Luigia
from
€30
/night
DeborahD

12. Deborah

7.9 km
from
€25
/night

Il paradiso dei cani

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeborahD

12. Deborah

Il paradiso dei cani7.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
AlessiaA

13. Alessia

11.3 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Petsitter catania e provincia

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlessiaA

13. Alessia

Petsitter catania e provincia11.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
RosannaR

14. Rosanna

4.7 km
from
€15
/night

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.

Usually responds within few hours
RosannaR

14. Rosanna

Pet sitter seria e appassionata.4.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Aci Catena for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Aci Catena Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Aci Catena sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Aci Catena on Pawshake. Over 18 pet owners in Aci Catena have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express